Brutes.Io - Info brutes.io

brutes.io receives about 4,720 unique visitors and 5,192 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,141.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brutes.io is ranked number 112,198 in the world and 0.000944% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.84.64.141.

About - brutes.io

How popular is brutes.io?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,720
Monthly Unique Visitors:
141,600
Daily Pageviews:
5,192 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
112,198 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000944% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 18.1%18.3%5591
United States 17.8%17.7%63732
Russian Federation 10.7%10.9%28002
Azerbaijan 6.1%5.8%6749
Poland 4.6%4.8%22223
Brazil 3.5%3.2%43506
United Kingdom 3.5%3.8%64951
France 2.4%2.8%77406
Germany 2.4%2.4%109081
Kazakhstan 2.2%2.2%10337
Ukraine 2.1%2.1%20238
Philippines 1.8%1.8%16102
Canada 1.7%1.7%67382
Italy 1.3%1.2%114441
Hong Kong 1.3%1.2%30780
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.2%34956
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%73554
Viet Nam 0.8%0.8%48109
Indonesia 0.7%0.6%89453
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%50953
Belarus 0.6%0.6%25235
India 0.6%0.5%322818
Australia 0.5%0.5%127044
Thailand 0.5%0.5%70587

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brutes.io
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush brutes.io
Domain:
  brutes.io
Rank:
  404,143
Organic Keywords:
  241
Organic Traffic:
  2,078
Organic Cost:
  $1,858.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  9
Page Authority:
  22
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
37
Total Backlinks:
  183
Follow Links:
  174
Nofollow Links:
  9
Referring Domains:
  18
Referring IPs:
  17

How socially engaged is brutes.io?

Facebook:
  27
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much brutes.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$19.00
Monthly Revenue:
$570.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,935.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 919$10.54
United Kingdom 197$1.23
Russian Federation 566$1.15
Turkey 950$1.04
France 145$0.68
Canada 88$0.62
Germany 125$0.60
Azerbaijan 301$0.48
Poland 249$0.45
Brazil 166$0.29
Netherlands 47$0.24
Italy 62$0.22
Hong Kong 62$0.21
Australia 26$0.20
Philippines 93$0.15
Ukraine 109$0.15
Saudi Arabia 62$0.13
Malaysia 31$0.09
Kazakhstan 114$0.08
Thailand 26$0.06
Belarus 31$0.04
India 26$0.04
Indonesia 31$0.04
Viet Nam 42$0.03

How much money do brutes.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$93.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,143.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
613
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
18,401
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
223,885
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 165$1.90
United Kingdom 32$0.20
Germany 36$0.17
Canada 22$0.15
Poland 82$0.15
Azerbaijan 48$0.08
France 16$0.08
Turkey 67$0.07
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Netherlands 8$0.04
Australia 5$0.04
Italy 11$0.04
Saudi Arabia 13$0.03
Indonesia 18$0.02
Hong Kong 6$0.02
Ukraine 14$0.02
Brazil 10$0.02
India 7$0.01
Philippines 7$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Belarus 3$0.00
Thailand 2$0.00
Kazakhstan 3$0.00
Viet Nam 2$0.00

How much is brutes.io worth?

Website Value:
$8,141.47

Where is brutes.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.84.64.141
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.84.64.141

How fast does brutes.io load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Your browser d…support WebGL renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
OK renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
In-Game: Pleas…ostume Unlocks and 5 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
WALLPAPERS and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…Published by: and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
.IO Group and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/config-mc.js
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/Google***ytics.js
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/UnityProgress.js
http://static.miniclipcdn.com/js/sdk/v1.5/miniclip.js
http://brutes.io/Build/UnityLoader.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://brutes.io/TemplateData/style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Boogaloo

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://brutes.io/Build/UnityLoader.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/300x250-ad-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/Logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/brutes-logo-grey.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/brutes-web-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/bulletproof-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/game-border.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/FacebookAPI.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/GameAPI.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/Google***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/MiniclipAds.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/UnityProgress.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/config-mc.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/miniclip-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/photon-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/playfab-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-reddit.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-youtube.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/unity-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://brutes.io/TemplateData/video-bg-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.miniclipcdn.com/js/sdk/v1.5/miniclip.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.miniclipcdn.com/js/sdk/v1.5/miniclipsdk.css (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://discord.gg/MtRrzGR">DISCORD</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…letProofArcade"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.miniclip.com/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.photonengine.com/"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://killkorp.co">KillKorp</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 130.8KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/brutes-web-bg.jpg could save 60.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-facebook.png could save 15.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-reddit.png could save 15.2KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-twitter.png could save 15.2KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-youtube.png could save 15.2KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/brutes-logo-grey.png could save 5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/playfab-logo.png could save 951B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/unity-logo.png could save 945B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/photon-logo.png could save 937B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/miniclip-logo.png could save 935B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://brutes.io/TemplateData/bulletproof-logo.png could save 923B (49% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to brutes.io?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 7043
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 13 Jun 2017 21:24:01 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 09 Jun 2017 10:17:45 GMT
ETag: "acf1a03c9da277aee3***d8f80f849126"
x-amz-meta-s3b-last-modified: 20170609T101624Z
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: AmazonS3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 25204
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 0b1b12cfcb11f71988a190f16ef65179.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: pB-oyRwhIo6FbjgtnVdLAWSIBW48zXhQPJ_yJRAtaZEM7n9BgtkfVw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX inbound-smtp.us-west-2.amazonaws.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-408.awsdns-51.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.84.64.223 60
A 52.84.64.244 60
A 52.84.64.135 60
A 52.84.64.48 60
A 52.84.64.103 60
A 52.84.64.252 60
A 52.84.64.231 60
A 52.84.64.85 60
NS ns-408.awsdns-51.com 3594
NS ns-1195.awsdns-21.org 3594
NS ns-1758.awsdns-27.co.uk 3594
NS ns-742.awsdns-28.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: BRUTES.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000040611786-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-11T03:19:29Z
Creation Date: 2016-05-25T10:16:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-25T10:16:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-742.AWSDNS-28.NET
Name Server: NS-1758.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-408.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-1195.AWSDNS-21.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-14T04:23:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brutes.io widget