Brutes.Io - Info brutes.io

brutes.io receives about 7,050 unique visitors and 7,685 (1.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,312.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brutes.io is ranked number 77,069 in the world and 0.00141% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.222.209.106. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - brutes.io

brutes.io | FRANTIC ONLINE MULTIPLAYER EVOLUTION BRAWLER
How did brutes.io look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is brutes.io?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
211,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,685 (1.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
77,069 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00141% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 10.3%10.4%34673
United States 7.1%7.4%162421
Mexico 6.5%5.9%18835
Azerbaijan 5.3%5.1%9061
Poland 5.2%5.0%25994
Peru 4.9%5.3%5369
Turkey 4.9%4.7%20691
France 4.8%4.7%57830
Colombia 4.4%4.3%8523
Venezuela 4.3%4.3%8393
Argentina 4.2%4.0%15580
Lithuania 3.3%3.0%5038
Hong Kong 3.0%3.3%17461
Germany 2.6%2.4%123453
Brazil 2.1%3.0%67447
Chile 2.0%2.7%13722
Ecuador 1.7%1.6%5598
Ukraine 1.7%1.9%28702
Italy 1.6%1.4%118811
Denmark 1.3%1.3%22292
India 1.2%1.1%219042
Spain 1.2%1.1%134402
Kazakhstan 0.9%1.0%25405
Australia 0.7%0.7%117652
Bolivia 0.7%0.8%7506
Costa Rica 0.7%0.7%12223
Uruguay 0.7%0.9%6408
Romania 0.6%0.6%61248

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brutes.io
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush brutes.io
Domain:
  brutes.io
Rank:
  483,833
Organic Keywords:
  375
Organic Traffic:
  1,520
Organic Cost:
  $1,244.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  9
Page Authority:
  22
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
50
Total Backlinks:
  1,271
Follow Links:
  1,232
Nofollow Links:
  39
Referring Domains:
  188
Referring IPs:
  105

How socially engaged is brutes.io?

Facebook:
  73
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much brutes.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18.29
Monthly Revenue:
$548.70
Yearly Revenue:
$6,675.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 569$6.52
France 361$1.70
Russian Federation 799$1.62
Germany 184$0.89
Hong Kong 254$0.87
Poland 384$0.70
Azerbaijan 392$0.63
Mexico 453$0.44
Colombia 330$0.44
Peru 407$0.44
Lithuania 231$0.41
Brazil 231$0.41
Australia 54$0.41
Turkey 361$0.39
Denmark 100$0.38
Italy 108$0.38
Argentina 307$0.37
Venezuela 330$0.22
Chile 207$0.21
Ukraine 146$0.20
Ecuador 123$0.15
India 85$0.14
Spain 85$0.09
Uruguay 69$0.08
Costa Rica 54$0.06
Kazakhstan 77$0.05
Romania 46$0.05
Bolivia 61$0.04

How much money do brutes.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$85.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,036.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
883
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
26,488
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
322,269
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 102$1.17
Germany 53$0.26
Poland 127$0.23
France 40$0.19
Azerbaijan 63$0.10
Russian Federation 48$0.10
Denmark 25$0.10
Hong Kong 25$0.09
Lithuania 48$0.09
Australia 11$0.08
Italy 18$0.06
Argentina 43$0.05
Peru 41$0.04
Mexico 41$0.04
India 24$0.04
Colombia 26$0.04
Turkey 25$0.03
Chile 27$0.03
Ukraine 19$0.03
Brazil 14$0.02
Spain 16$0.02
Ecuador 11$0.01
Romania 10$0.01
Uruguay 8$0.01
Venezuela 10$0.01
Costa Rica 3$0.00
Kazakhstan 2$0.00
Bolivia 2$0.00

How much is brutes.io worth?

Website Value:
$7,312.14

Where is brutes.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.222.209.106
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.222.209.106

How fast does brutes.io load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/config-mc.js
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/Google***ytics.js
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/UnityProgress.js
https://static.miniclipcdn.com/js/sdk/v1.5/miniclip.js
https://brutes.io/v0.982/Build/01c0aa35cfe523acc0a82d9b25ed635d.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://brutes.io/TemplateData/style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Boogaloo

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Your browser d…support WebGL and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
OK renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
First LOAD can…ile loading... renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
AIDER / HILFE…DA / YARDIM ET renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
WALLPAPERS and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…Published by: and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
KillKorp and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://brutes.io/TemplateData/300x250-ad-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/Logo.gif (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/brutes-logo-grey.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/brutes-web-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/bulletproof-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/game-border.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/killkorp-kombat-guide-magazine-full.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/miniclip-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/photon-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/playfab-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-reddit.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/social-youtube.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/unity-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/TemplateData/video-bg-1.png (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/Build/01c0aa35cfe523acc0a82d9b25ed635d.js (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/FacebookAPI.js (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/GameAPI.js (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/Google***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/MiniclipAds.js (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/UnityProgress.js (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/config-mc.js (expiration not specified)
https://brutes.io/v0.982/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.miniclipcdn.com/js/sdk/v1.5/miniclip.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.miniclipcdn.com/js/sdk/v1.5/miniclipsdk.css (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/185008-120244718022518.js (59.8 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button>OK</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="support.html">AIDER / HILFE…DA / YARDIM ET</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://discord.gg/MtRrzGR">DISCORD</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…letProofArcade"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.miniclip.com/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.photonengine.com/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://killkorp.co">KillKorp</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.2KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing https://brutes.io/TemplateData/killkorp-kombat-guide-magazine-full.jpg could save 35.2KiB (16% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

brutes.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

brutes.io supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to brutes.io?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Sat, 30 Sep 2017 11:12:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.brutes.io/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6a9f10f41b76b2383b9a1f1260dd91cd.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: F1j60VGzSpCe3vdWpbdgr5-M-4ODHDaZImmSlSuLxb2hkaFvPrQciA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: ***72
Connection: close
Date: Sat, 30 Sep 2017 11:12:52 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 07 Sep 2017 21:38:57 GMT
ETag: "68f61d2b40d19***05372c26285ea0638"
x-amz-meta-s3b-last-modified: 20170907T213228Z
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: AmazonS3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 cac0807f4e1bdd7cf57c08992aa341a5.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: vjo26E2Cwag9qiWKpzraiDA_kCXsmLjf6yIPIji3eBPY5nFwoE6Zpw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX inbound-smtp.us-west-2.amazonaws.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-408.awsdns-51.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 205.251.253.102 55
A 205.251.253.74 55
A 205.251.253.21 55
A 205.251.253.193 55
A 205.251.253.237 55
A 205.251.253.127 55
A 205.251.253.97 55
A 205.251.253.253 55
NS ns-1758.awsdns-27.co.uk 3595
NS ns-408.awsdns-51.com 3595
NS ns-1195.awsdns-21.org 3595
NS ns-742.awsdns-28.net 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-05-25
Domain Age:
1 years 4 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: BRUTES.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000040611786-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-11T03:19:29Z
Creation Date: 2016-05-25T10:16:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-25T10:16:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-742.AWSDNS-28.NET
Name Server: NS-1758.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-408.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-1195.AWSDNS-21.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-30T11:11:54Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

proxydocker.com
17 secs
balloon-talkers.com
35 secs
webmail.ucom.ne.jp
35 secs
ballonprofis.de
1 min
reborncoin.co
1 min
zwp.de
2 mins
webmail.uco.es
2 mins
ballonova.sk
2 mins
ballmemes.com
3 mins
webmail.ucll.be
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brutes.io widget